Updates to Catalog/Classes

 

August 11th Update:
We are so excited to see everyone this coming week!! Travel safe – registration opens nice and early on Monday morning. Check your packets for Hyatt Reward information, Banquet Information and Raffle Information!! Visit the HOOT Gift Shop for lots of wonderful painted items – and our HOOT Cuisine Cookbook!! See you soon!!

**********

MONDAY

9am – 1pm

037D – Special Event  –  “My Multi-Tasker” –   Tina Sue Norris,  CDA/TDA

The included mat is 6″ x 12″ (not 11″ x 14″), The Gioconda pencil is NOT included.  White Stablio pencil and Tortillons are included.  Also included are a set plus one of Verithin colored pencils.

SUPPLY LIST

Class 749B – Colleen Akin – Roses – (#4 thru #10) Brights

EDUCATIONAL STAFF

Akin, Colleen D  Website:  www.designsofvalue.com

****************

FULL CLASSES

Monday

Class 480C  –  “Sunrise Shadows”  –  Judy Westegaard-Jenkins   2pm – 6pm

Tuesday

Class 551A  –  “Chickadee”  –  Willow Wolfe   9am – 1pm
Class 600A  –  “Morning Light”  –  Lydia Steeves   9am – 3:30pm

Wednesday

Class 745A  –  “Monarch Butterfly”  –  Mark Menendez   9am – 3:30pm
Class 408C  –  “Winter Lookout”  –  Janice L. Miller   9am – 3:30pm
Class 506B  –  “This Old Truck”  –  Mark Polomchak   9am – 3:30pm
Class 017C  –  “Flatexting”  –  Kathy George   9am – 3:30pm

Thursday

Class 745E  –  “Spring Robin”  –  Mark Menendez   2pm – 8:30pm

Friday

Class 506C  –  “A Hard Rain”  –  Mark Polomchak   9am – 3:30pm

*************

CANCELLED CLASSES

Monday

Class 154A  –  “Bear in Stocking”  –  Jillybean Fitzhenry   2pm – 6pm
Class 752A  –  “Lotus and Paisley”  –  Tammie Wilson  2pm – 6pm
Class 144A  –  “Happy Winter”  –  Debby Forshey-Choma   2pm – 6pm
Class 346A  –  “Linen & Roses”  –  Arleen Linton   2pm – 8:30pm
Class 276B  –  “Boo Moon”  –  Sandy Le Flore   4:30pm – 8:30pm

Tuesday

Class 144B  –  ” Lighting Winter”  –  Debby Forshey-Choma   9am – 1pm
Class 100E  –  “Celebrate Snow”  –  Bobbie Campbell   2pm – 8:30pm
Class 525B  –  “Summer Rose”  –  Vilma Fabretti   2pm – 8:30pm

Wednesday

Class 525E  –  “Lily”  –  Vilma Fabretti   9am – 3:30pm
Class 733B  –  “3D Tangle Stars”  –  Chris Letourneau   2:30pm – 4:30pm

Thursday

Class 743A  –  “Christmas Love”  –  Marianne Andreazza    9am – 1pm
Class 675B  –  “Winter Moon”  –  Rebecca Trimble   9am – 1pm
Class 525D  –  “Lady of the Night”  –  Vilma Fabretti   9am – 3:30pm
Class 128B  –  “Table Runner”  –  Carolyn Bacon   2pm – 8:30pm
Class 057A  –  “Bunch of Monkeys”  –  Phyllis Gibbs   2pm – 8:30pm
Class 733A  –  “Gemmy Zendala”  –  Chris Letourneau   7pm – 9pm

Friday

Class 749B  –  “Roses”  –  Colleen D Akin   9am – 3:30pm
Class 679E  –  “Blackbirds”  –  Anna Marie Oke   2:30pm – 4:30pm

Saturday

Class 679C  –  “Birds of a Feather”  –  Anna Marie Oke   8am – 12pm